<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Windsurfing Equipment Needed? A Buyers Guide</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/</link>
	<description>Windsurfing lessons in Poole Harbour</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 17 Jan 2012 18:44:40 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.1.3</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: Windsurf Lessons &#187; Blog Archive &#187; Windsurfing Equipment Needed? A Buyers Guide</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2807</link>
		<dc:creator>Windsurf Lessons &#187; Blog Archive &#187; Windsurfing Equipment Needed? A Buyers Guide</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 16 Feb 2011 12:21:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2807</guid>
		<description>[...] Retrieved from http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/ [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] Retrieved from <a href="http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/" rel="nofollow">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/</a> [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Windsurfing Boards &#38; Windsurfing Sails &#8211; What Size? - Poole Windsurfing</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2715</link>
		<dc:creator>Windsurfing Boards &#38; Windsurfing Sails &#8211; What Size? - Poole Windsurfing</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 27 Dec 2010 13:45:20 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2715</guid>
		<description>[...] up on my last post giving a buyers guide to choosing windsurfing equipment I came across a very useful tool for figuring out what windsurfing board, windsurfing sail &amp; [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] up on my last post giving a buyers guide to choosing windsurfing equipment I came across a very useful tool for figuring out what windsurfing board, windsurfing sail &amp; [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: claire</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2520</link>
		<dc:creator>claire</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 28 May 2010 19:58:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2520</guid>
		<description>Thank you for your comment this will really help, my equipment is 5 years old and in very good condition. I will miss the sport very much!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Thank you for your comment this will really help, my equipment is 5 years old and in very good condition. I will miss the sport very much!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2519</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 27 May 2010 22:14:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2519</guid>
		<description>If your windsurfing equipment is relatively modern (i.e. new within the last 5/10 years) &amp; still in good condition you should have no trouble selling it.  Now really is the time to sell beginners to intermediate windsurfing equipment.  Those who have been on beginners windsurfing courses at the start of the summer are looking to progress and maybe buy their own kit.  In terms of where to try apart from the boards magazine (their classified section is really good for selling kit easily), you should look at your local &#039;freeads&#039; paper, most have a watersports section.  Also, call in at your local windsurfing shops, they are often interested in buying in 2nd hand quality windsurfing equipment.

Hope this helps you sell your windsurfing stuff - its a shame you cannot continue with it yourself.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>If your windsurfing equipment is relatively modern (i.e. new within the last 5/10 years) &amp; still in good condition you should have no trouble selling it.  Now really is the time to sell beginners to intermediate windsurfing equipment.  Those who have been on beginners windsurfing courses at the start of the summer are looking to progress and maybe buy their own kit.  In terms of where to try apart from the boards magazine (their classified section is really good for selling kit easily), you should look at your local &#8216;freeads&#8217; paper, most have a watersports section.  Also, call in at your local windsurfing shops, they are often interested in buying in 2nd hand quality windsurfing equipment.</p>
<p>Hope this helps you sell your windsurfing stuff &#8211; its a shame you cannot continue with it yourself.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: claire</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2518</link>
		<dc:creator>claire</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 27 May 2010 08:51:11 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2518</guid>
		<description>I have a lot of windsurfing equipment to sell most in very good condition as hardly been used. Unfortunately due to a neck injury I have been advised to give up the sport!  Apart from the boards magazine, where else can I try to sell the equipment. I also have 5 ladies wetsuits in good condition would these sell?</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I have a lot of windsurfing equipment to sell most in very good condition as hardly been used. Unfortunately due to a neck injury I have been advised to give up the sport!  Apart from the boards magazine, where else can I try to sell the equipment. I also have 5 ladies wetsuits in good condition would these sell?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2505</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 17 May 2010 19:44:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2505</guid>
		<description>Hi Tim, your best bet is probably the Boards magazine Classifieds pages.  Its a great place for windsurfers to buy &amp; sell their equipment.
http://www.boardseeker.com/equipment.php</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hi Tim, your best bet is probably the Boards magazine Classifieds pages.  Its a great place for windsurfers to buy &amp; sell their equipment.<br />
<a href="http://www.boardseeker.com/equipment.php" rel="nofollow">http://www.boardseeker.com/equipment.php</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Tim Wadhams</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2503</link>
		<dc:creator>Tim Wadhams</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 16 May 2010 13:29:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2503</guid>
		<description>Hi, I have a lot of winsurfing equipment that I want to sell. I bought it last year and it has NEVER been used. I am an experienced windsurfer and have been doing this sport for over 20 years, however I no longer live by the coast and therefore it is not as fun on lakes with very little wind. I had every intention of moving but that has not come to life so now I have lots of top quality equipment including a trailer that I want to sell, can you give me any ideas as to where to advertise it? Thanks Tim - 07714 336 557 or tim@sprintresourcing.com</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hi, I have a lot of winsurfing equipment that I want to sell. I bought it last year and it has NEVER been used. I am an experienced windsurfer and have been doing this sport for over 20 years, however I no longer live by the coast and therefore it is not as fun on lakes with very little wind. I had every intention of moving but that has not come to life so now I have lots of top quality equipment including a trailer that I want to sell, can you give me any ideas as to where to advertise it? Thanks Tim &#8211; 07714 336 557 or <a href="mailto:tim@sprintresourcing.com">tim@sprintresourcing.com</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2480</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 18 Apr 2010 14:57:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2480</guid>
		<description>Even if you only get a light breeze where you are, what equipment you need as a beginner really goes on your weight.  See our post about choosing the right size windsurf board, sail &amp; fin: http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-boards-windsurfing-sails-size/</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Even if you only get a light breeze where you are, what equipment you need as a beginner really goes on your weight.  See our post about choosing the right size windsurf board, sail &amp; fin: <a href="http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-boards-windsurfing-sails-size/" rel="nofollow">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-boards-windsurfing-sails-size/</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Adel</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-2478</link>
		<dc:creator>Adel</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 17 Apr 2010 18:37:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-2478</guid>
		<description>Hi......... I am living in the Arabian Gulf where the water is very calm... and little wind if any.. and I am first time buyer and beginer... what would you suggest for me</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hi&#8230;&#8230;&#8230; I am living in the Arabian Gulf where the water is very calm&#8230; and little wind if any.. and I am first time buyer and beginer&#8230; what would you suggest for me</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Used Windsurf &#8211; Windsurfing Seconhand</title>
		<link>http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/windsurfing-equipment-needed-buying-guide/comment-page-1/#comment-1674</link>
		<dc:creator>Used Windsurf &#8211; Windsurfing Seconhand</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 16 Mar 2010 01:37:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.poolewindsurfing.co.uk/?p=994#comment-1674</guid>
		<description>[...] Windsurfing Equipment Needed? A Buyers Guide &#124; Poole Windsurfing [...]</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>[...] Windsurfing Equipment Needed? A Buyers Guide | Poole Windsurfing [...]</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

